?

Log in

Userpic

몬스터;; MONSTER ★community

monster world

Name:
몬스터 ;; MONSTER ★community
Website:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated









어서오세요! Welcome to the only and official Livejournal community for the 4-member Kpop group, MONSTER //몬스터!

↘ You are free to post anything about Monster here, including pictures, recent news, video clips, fanart, fanfics, music videos, lives, icons, etc.

↘ Rules:
- Don't post anything unrelated to Monster.
- Use a cut when posting large pictures, videos, etc.
- No bashing; please be considerate of others.
- Advertising is allowed, but it has to be somewhat related to M.C the Max.
- Graphics are allowed, but no hotlinking (unless the user says otherwise).

↘ Monster is a four member Korean pop group. They debuted in the year of 2007 with their first album, "Soul".
Their music has a slightly different beat than the usual Kpop boyband, and I suggest it's worth listening to :D
They are under Monster World Entertainment.

↘ The group members:


Stage name: Heaven (Chun Gook, 천국)
Name: 정승현 Jung Seung Hyun
Position: Vocal
Birthdate: 1987.6.14
Height: 177cm
Likes: Cooking, inline skating
Favorite musicians: Craig David, Justin Timberlake



Stage name: Real (리얼)
Name: 배준렬 Bae Joon Ryul
Position: Vocal
Birthdate: 1989.2.3
Height: 178cm
Likes: Short track, composing, conversing



Stage name: Caho (가호)
Name: 손영곤 Son Young Gon
Position: Rapper
Birthdate: 1985.9.11
Height: 186cm
Likes: Games, computer, exercising
Favorite musicians: Usher, Jay-Z, Eminem, BLUE



Stage name: David (데이빗)
Name: 조동국 Cho Dong Gook
Position: Vocal
Birthdate: 1986.1.11
Height: 180cm
Likes: Snowboarding, kickboxing
Favorite musicians: Billy Porter, Javier

↘ Links & Affliates
[Bad username: http://monsterworld.co.kr/]Official HP</a>
recollide
b_attle
ftisland
orangemart


↘ Creator&Mod | Yuri | sneakerbird

Overrides from leaf_icons.







bae joon ryul, caho, cho dong gook, chun gook, david, heaven, jung seung hyun, kmusic, korean, kpop, monster, music, real, son young gon, soul, 가호, 데이빗, 리얼, 몬스터, 배준렬, 손영곤, 정승현, 조동국, 천국

Statistics